Is BFree Gluten Free High Protein Pittas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, De-Oiled Linseed Flour, Chickpea Flour, Potato Protein, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Protein, Rapeseed Oil, Chicory Root Fibre, Thickeners (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Psyllium Husk, Yeast, Salt, Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate), Natural Flavouring
Check BFree Gluten Free High Protein Pittas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BFree Gluten Free High Protein Pittas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Bread · Loaf


