Is BFree Gluten Free Soft White Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable flatbreads with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and smooth texture; users report they fold and roll without cracking and warm evenly. Common uses include lunch wraps, breakfast roll-ups, and handheld sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent softness and convenience, though some mention occasional variability in thickness or size and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Protein, Tapioca Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Sugar, Rice Flour, Thickeners (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Psyllium Husk, Salt, Fermeneted Corn, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservatives (Sorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate), Natural Flavouring

Check BFree Gluten Free Soft White Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BFree Gluten Free Soft White Wraps 4 x 42g (168g) is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go