Is Bfree Kids Wrap Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Banana Flour (14%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Rice Flour, Sweet Potato Flour(4%), Thickening Agents(Xanthan Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate(3%), Inulin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Sourdough( Quinoa) ,Potato Protein, Salt, Raising Agents(Mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Sulphate), Apple Fibre, Organic Psyllium, Organic Yeast, Sourdough(Fermented Rice & Corn Flour). 80% of the agricultural ingredients have been produced in accordance with the rules of organic production.
Check Bfree Kids Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Kids Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Bfree Kids Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


