Is Bfree Sandwich Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pantothenic acid
  • b5
  • b2
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

pantothenic acid

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mildly sweet rolls with a light, airy crumb and slightly chewy crust; commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, and toasted snacks. Reviewers often note pleasant neutral flavor and easy-to-split texture, though some mention occasional crumbliness and variable size. Versatile for cold or warmed fillings and suitable for everyday home use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tiger Paste (Rice Flour, Starch, Sugar, Flour Treatment Agent), Rice Flour, Yeast, Sugar, Baking Powder (Raising Agent (Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch), Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Canola Oil, Bamboo Fiber, Yeast, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Thickeners (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Psyllium Husk, Salt, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Fermented Syrups, Vitamin Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Riboflavin (B2), Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid (B9)). May contain Sesame.

Check Bfree Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bfree Sandwich Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast