Is B&G, CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER WITH WHOLE SPICS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spices, Celery Seed, Salt, Onions, Yellow 5, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 80
Check B&G, CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER WITH WHOLE SPICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G, CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER WITH WHOLE SPICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&G, CHIPS, BREAD & BUTTER WITH WHOLE SPICS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


