Is B&G Foods Accent Flavor Enhancer Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate.
Check B&G Foods Accent Flavor Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G Foods Accent Flavor Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Powder
Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


