Is B&G Foods Maple Grove Farms Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Sucralose, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Citric Acid. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check B&G Foods Maple Grove Farms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G Foods Maple Grove Farms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
B&G Foods Maple Grove Farms is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


