Is B&G, GIARDINIERA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROTS, CELERY, PEPPERS, SALT, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check B&G, GIARDINIERA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G, GIARDINIERA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&G, GIARDINIERA is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing


