Is B&G, INDIA RELISH Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Spices, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Curry Powder, Peppers, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Yellow 5, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 80, Allergy Information: Contains Celery Seed
Check B&G, INDIA RELISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G, INDIA RELISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&G, INDIA RELISH is available at 2 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSalad


