Is B&G Pickle In A Pouch Kosher Dill Original Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Alum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Garlic Oil, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check B&G Pickle In A Pouch Kosher Dill Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G Pickle In A Pouch Kosher Dill Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&G Pickle In A Pouch Kosher Dill Original is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
TangySaltyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingGarnishing


