Is B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
B&G, SWEET RED PEPPERS SLICES is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishGarnishing


