Is Bgf Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, mozzarella cheese (11%) (milk), tomato sauce (10%) (tomato passata, water, oregano), sliced mushrooms (6%), garlic dressing (3,5%) (rapeseed oil, water, spirit vinegar, pasteurised egg yolk, garlic, salt, modified corn starch, sugar, mustard seed, onion, stabilisers: guar gum, xanthan gum, chive), cream cheese (3,5%) (milk), red onion (3%), bell pepper (3%), sweetcorn (3%), rapeseed oil, emmental cheese (2%) (milk), sugar, modified potato starch, yeast, garlic, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, calcium carbonates, salt, thickeners: guar gum, methyl cellulose, dried skimmed milk, wheat gluten, malted barley flour, malted wheat flour, emulsifier: mono-and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, acidity regulator: citric acid, stabiliser: calcium phosphates, diphosphates, palm oil, flour treatment agent: ascorbic acid, dried yeast, enzymes, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain peanuts,

Check Bgf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking