Is BGQ BARBEQUE SAUCE, BGQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, YELLOW SALAD MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), HONEY, MOLASSES, SPICES, AGAVE SYRUP, TURMERIC, SALT, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, JALAPENO, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR.
Check BGQ BARBEQUE SAUCE, BGQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BGQ BARBEQUE SAUCE, BGQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


