Is Bhikharam Chandmal All in One Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edible Vegetable Oil (palm Oil And Cotton Seed Oil), Chick Peas Flour, Peanut (12%) Green Gram Splits (5%), Rice Flakes (3.5%), Chick Peas Splits (3%), Red Lentils (3%), Cornflakes (29), Cashew (2%), Raisins (1.5%), Maize Starch, Sago (0.5%), Dew Bean Flour, Edible Common Salt, Sugar, Chili Powder, Turmeric Powder, Coriander, Cumin, Fennel Seeds, Acidity Regulator (ins 330), Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Powder, Cardamom Powder, Clove Powder, Nutmeg Powder, Mace Powder, Spinach Powder, Asafoetida Powder. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nutsf

Check Bhikharam Chandmal All in One against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go