Is BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, scoopable texture; chocolate pieces provide occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the container or used as a topping for desserts and coffee, or folded into baked goods. Reviews praise taste and convenience, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste and slightly gritty mouthfeel occasionally.

Description
Rich chocolate-chip cookie-dough flavor with a soft, scoopable texture; chocolate pieces provide occasional chew. Commonly eaten straight from the container or used as a topping for desserts and coffee, or folded into baked goods. Reviews praise taste and convenience, while some mention a noticeable aftertaste and slightly gritty mouthfeel occasionally.
Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Red Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate [organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit], Organic Pea Protein, Organic Mct Oil, Organic Baobab, Organic Vanilla, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit, Water. Contains Cashews) May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.
Check BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BHU Keto Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Spreadable, Piece


