Is BHU Keto Cookie Dough Truffles Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moderate protein diet that is known for its ability to burn fat. Organic Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit), Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic MCT Oil. [Allergen: Peanuts] May contain an occasional shell fragment. "Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts, eggs, and milk."
Check BHU Keto Cookie Dough Truffles Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BHU Keto Cookie Dough Truffles Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Candy Piece


