Is BHU Keto Cookie Dough Truffles Peanut Butter Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moderate protein diet that is known for its ability to burn fat. Organic Chocolate (Organic Cacao, Organic Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Prebiotic Tapioca, Organic Cherries, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Monk Fruit), Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic MCT Oil. [Allergen: Peanuts] May contain an occasional shell fragment. "Manufactured in a facility that also processes tree nuts, eggs, and milk."
Check BHU Keto Cookie Dough Truffles Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BHU Keto Cookie Dough Truffles Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Candy Piece


