Is Bhu Keto Keto Bites White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic macadamia nuts
  • organic cashews

organic macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic White Chocolate, Organic Red Palm Oil, Organic Macadamia Nuts, Organic Pea Protein, Water, Organic Baobab, Orange Pulp, Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Sea Salt, Monk Fruit, Thickening Agent ( Xanthan Gum), Baking Soda, Sweetener Steviol Glycosides From Organic Stevia. Contains Nuts. May Contain Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Milk.

Check Bhu Keto Keto Bites White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go