Is Majans Bhuja Beer Mix Soy Free?

Description
Savory, mildly spicy flavor with a pronounced seasoning; crisp, layered textures range from light crunch to denser crisps. Typically consumed as a casual snack, party mix, or accompaniment to drinks. Reviewers mention reliably strong crunch, convenient packaging, portable portions, and occasional remarks that seasoning can be too salty for some.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, mildly spicy flavor with a pronounced seasoning; crisp, layered textures range from light crunch to denser crisps. Typically consumed as a casual snack, party mix, or accompaniment to drinks. Reviewers mention reliably strong crunch, convenient packaging, portable portions, and occasional remarks that seasoning can be too salty for some.
Ingredients
Peanuts (60%), Noodles (Yellow Pea, Rice, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/Canola Oil, Potato, Tapioca, Sesame Seeds, Salt), Potato CrunchersTM Chip (5%) (Potat o, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Salt), Ro asted Corn (Corn, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Hi- Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, C hilli, Vegetable Powder, Paprika, Cumin, Turmeric.
Check Majans Bhuja Beer Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Majans Bhuja Beer Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Majans Bhuja Beer Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


