Is Bhuja Original Mix | 350g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory and mildly spicy, the mix delivers a crisp texture and bold, tangy-salty flavor. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a casual snack, it is also served at parties or with drinks. Reviewers praise consistent crunch and seasoning while noting occasional uneven flavor distribution and variable bag sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles and Chips (51%) (Yellow Peas, Chickpeas, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt, Sesame, Cumin), Peas (Coconut Oil), Peanuts, Sultanas, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Salt, Spices (Fennel, Chilli, Turmeric, Paprika), Maltodextrin, Sugar.

Check Bhuja Original Mix | 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bhuja Original Mix | 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go