Is Bhuja Original Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodles And Chips (51%) (yellow Peas, Chick Peas, Sunflower, And/or Canola Oil, Rice, Potato, Tapioca, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Cumin), Peas, Peanuts, Sultanas, Sunflower, And/or Canola Oil, Salt, Spices (fennel Seeds, Chilli, Turmeric, Paprika), Maltodextrin, Sugar. Contains: Peanuts And Sesame. May Contain: Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Bhuja Original Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhuja Original Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bhuja Original Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


