Is Bhujia Sev Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tepary Beans Flour, Refined Cotton Seed Oil, Bengal Gram Flour, Edible Common Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Ginger Powder, Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg & Cinnamon.
Check Bhujia Sev against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bhujia Sev in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


