Is Bhujia Sev Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • bengal gram flour

bengal gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tepary Beans Flour, Refined Cotton Seed Oil, Bengal Gram Flour, Edible Common Salt, Red Chilli Powder, Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Dried Ginger Powder, Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Nutmeg & Cinnamon.

Check Bhujia Sev against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing