Is Bianchi Caramelo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dic mg 57 mg 18 mg 90 mg 109s una fuente significativa de Vitamina A, CARAN Vitamina Ď, Hierro y Zinc BLAgredientes: (16% Rejend E LECHE CON CENTRO E SALOR A CHOCOLA Condensada, Azúcar, Jara desa, Agua, Aceite de Palm Fraccionado, Grasa Vegetal, Leche, S leche, Maltodextrina, Almido Modificador Sab Yodada, Saborza icial a Leche Condensada y Vainilling secina de Soya (Emulsifica E322), Cocoa en Polvo, mata de Sodio (Regulador de pH) (ES Contiene Leche y sus der procesa Tartrazina, Ma CHOC Soya. Manufacturado.co.una planta ajonjolí, coco y graten. ON 2-909120 bla THE SNOO NOVIN Fabricado por GOLOSINAS TRUCUCU S.A. NIT: 900.079.7754 (Sucum Colombia) Km 13 vía al MagdalTel: +57 606 8933089: Manizale Colombia SUPER DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. NIT: 890.805.267-4 Km. 10 Magdalena. Tel: +57,668879500 Manizales Colombia Reg Sanitario Colombia N° RSA-0021606 2022 PRODUCTO NO ETIQUETADO PARANTA INDIVIDUAL MARCA REGISTRADA USADA BAJO LICENCIA FOR GOLOSIA MANTENGASE EN LUGAR FRESCO Y SECO TRULULU SAY SUPER DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S FABRICADO EN COLOMBIA T Nerevace 013 CA CON CENT TE BLANCO

Check Bianchi Caramelo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Bianchi Caramelo | Spoonful