Is Bianchi Caramelo Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dic mg 57 mg 18 mg 90 mg 109s una fuente significativa de Vitamina A, CARAN Vitamina Ď, Hierro y Zinc BLAgredientes: (16% Rejend E LECHE CON CENTRO E SALOR A CHOCOLA Condensada, Azúcar, Jara desa, Agua, Aceite de Palm Fraccionado, Grasa Vegetal, Leche, S leche, Maltodextrina, Almido Modificador Sab Yodada, Saborza icial a Leche Condensada y Vainilling secina de Soya (Emulsifica E322), Cocoa en Polvo, mata de Sodio (Regulador de pH) (ES Contiene Leche y sus der procesa Tartrazina, Ma CHOC Soya. Manufacturado.co.una planta ajonjolí, coco y graten. ON 2-909120 bla THE SNOO NOVIN Fabricado por GOLOSINAS TRUCUCU S.A. NIT: 900.079.7754 (Sucum Colombia) Km 13 vía al MagdalTel: +57 606 8933089: Manizale Colombia SUPER DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. NIT: 890.805.267-4 Km. 10 Magdalena. Tel: +57,668879500 Manizales Colombia Reg Sanitario Colombia N° RSA-0021606 2022 PRODUCTO NO ETIQUETADO PARANTA INDIVIDUAL MARCA REGISTRADA USADA BAJO LICENCIA FOR GOLOSIA MANTENGASE EN LUGAR FRESCO Y SECO TRULULU SAY SUPER DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S FABRICADO EN COLOMBIA T Nerevace 013 CA CON CENT TE BLANCO

Check Bianchi Caramelo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Bianchi Caramelo | Spoonful