Is Bianchi Caramelo Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dic mg 57 mg 18 mg 90 mg 109s una fuente significativa de Vitamina A, CARAN Vitamina Ď, Hierro y Zinc BLAgredientes: (16% Rejend E LECHE CON CENTRO E SALOR A CHOCOLA Condensada, Azúcar, Jara desa, Agua, Aceite de Palm Fraccionado, Grasa Vegetal, Leche, S leche, Maltodextrina, Almido Modificador Sab Yodada, Saborza icial a Leche Condensada y Vainilling secina de Soya (Emulsifica E322), Cocoa en Polvo, mata de Sodio (Regulador de pH) (ES Contiene Leche y sus der procesa Tartrazina, Ma CHOC Soya. Manufacturado.co.una planta ajonjolí, coco y graten. ON 2-909120 bla THE SNOO NOVIN Fabricado por GOLOSINAS TRUCUCU S.A. NIT: 900.079.7754 (Sucum Colombia) Km 13 vía al MagdalTel: +57 606 8933089: Manizale Colombia SUPER DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S. NIT: 890.805.267-4 Km. 10 Magdalena. Tel: +57,668879500 Manizales Colombia Reg Sanitario Colombia N° RSA-0021606 2022 PRODUCTO NO ETIQUETADO PARANTA INDIVIDUAL MARCA REGISTRADA USADA BAJO LICENCIA FOR GOLOSIA MANTENGASE EN LUGAR FRESCO Y SECO TRULULU SAY SUPER DE ALIMENTOS S.A.S FABRICADO EN COLOMBIA T Nerevace 013 CA CON CENT TE BLANCO

Check Bianchi Caramelo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Vegetarian? Bianchi Caramelo | Spoonful