Is Biasol oat bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • allergens - see in bold oats

allergens - see in bold oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Allergens - See in BOLD Oats, Malted Barley, Sunflower Oil, Raisins, Chicory Root Syrup, Dark Brown Sugar, Ground Cinnamon. NUTRITIONALS Typical Values Per 100g Energy 1795kJ/430 kcals; Fat 20g,

Check Biasol oat bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast