Is BIAZZO, OLD FASHIONED RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK AND OR MILK FAT, SKIM MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS).
Check BIAZZO, OLD FASHIONED RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BIAZZO, OLD FASHIONED RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
BIAZZO, OLD FASHIONED RICOTTA WHOLE MILK CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


