Is Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken flavor
  • gelatin
  • chicken meat with natural juices
  • chicken base
  • chicken
  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken And Vegetable Dumplings (filling [chicken, Cabbage, Onion, Leek, Water, Green Onion, Tofu [water, Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Chloride], Textured Soy Flour, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper]), Dough [enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vegetable Oil], Soup Base (water, Chicken Base [chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive], Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar], Hot Pepper Paste [wheat Flour, Rice Syrup, Water, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Koji [aspergillus Oryzae], Sugar, Tomato Paste, Gelatin, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt], Ginger, White Pepper, Chicken Flavor [salt, Chicken Broth, Natural Flavors], Onion Powder), Carrot, Celery, Onion, Kale. Contains Soy, Wheat and Sesame.

Check Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Bibigo Chicken Wonton Soup | Spoonful