Is Bibigo Fully Cooked Mini Wontons Chicken & Cilantro Soy Free?

Description
These fully cooked mini wontons present a savory, meat-forward filling with bright herb notes and a tender interior contrasted by a crisped wrapper when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used as appetizers, soup additions, or snacks, reviewers cite quick preparation, consistent portions, satisfying texture after crisping, and generally mild seasoning remarks.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fully cooked mini wontons present a savory, meat-forward filling with bright herb notes and a tender interior contrasted by a crisped wrapper when pan-fried or baked. Commonly used as appetizers, soup additions, or snacks, reviewers cite quick preparation, consistent portions, satisfying texture after crisping, and generally mild seasoning remarks.
Ingredients
Wonton Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Bean Thread (water, Sweet Potato Starch, Carrageenan, Salt), Onion, Cilantro, Green Onion, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper. Wonton Dough: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil. Salt. Contains Wheat And Soy
Check Bibigo Fully Cooked Mini Wontons Chicken & Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Fully Cooked Mini Wontons Chicken & Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen


