Is Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned rice 64% [Water, Rice, Sesame oil, Salt, Flavour enhancer (621), Rapeseed oil], Vegetables 23% {Seasoned carrot [Carrot, Sesame oil, Garlic, Flavour enhancer (621), Salt, Sugar], Pickled radish [Radish, Water, Sugar, Salt, Sweetener (420), Flavour enhancer (621), Acidity regulator (260), Preservative (202)], Seasoned Spinach [Spinach, Sesame oil, Garlic, Sugar, Soy sauce (Defatted Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Soybeans, Ethanol), Flavour enhancer(621), Salt]}, Skipjack Tuna (Fish) Mayo sauce 12% {Skipjack tuna flakes with oil [Skipjack tuna flakes (Fish), Soybean oil, Water, Vegetable extract, Salt, Flavour enhancer(621)], Mayonnaise [Soybeans, Egg, Wheat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Milk], Rice Flour Mix}, Seaweed (Pyropia yezoensis) 1%. Contains: Fish, Sesame, Soybeans, Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.

Check Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bibigo Gimbap Seaweed Rice Roll Tuna Mayo 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep