Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bibigo Hot Jang Korean Style Chili Sauce Original 260g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Chilli Seasoning 8,0% (Chilli Powder 3,1%, Water, Salt, Onion, Garlic), Wheat Flour, Chilli 3,8%, Garlic, Salt, Modified Starch, Acidity Regulator: E330, Rice Flour, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Thickener: E415, Preservative: E202

Check Bibigo Hot Jang Korean Style Chili Sauce Original 260g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping
Pescatarian? Bibigo Hot Jang Korean Style Chili Sauce Original 260g | Spoonful