Is Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade Cooking Sauce Original 169 oz is a beloved sauce known for its versatility and delicious taste. People appreciate how this sauce can be used in a variety of dishes, making it a valuable addition to any kitchen. With its 169 oz size, it provides a generous amount for multiple uses. Customers love the sauce, praising its flavor and its ability to enhance their cooking. Whether used for grilling, marinating, or dipping, Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade Cooking Sauce Original 169 oz is a go-to choice for those seeking a flavorful and versatile cooking sauce.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
- soy sauce
- malt
- yeast extract
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade Cooking Sauce Original 169 oz is a beloved sauce known for its versatility and delicious taste. People appreciate how this sauce can be used in a variety of dishes, making it a valuable addition to any kitchen. With its 169 oz size, it provides a generous amount for multiple uses. Customers love the sauce, praising its flavor and its ability to enhance their cooking. Whether used for grilling, marinating, or dipping, Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade Cooking Sauce Original 169 oz is a go-to choice for those seeking a flavorful and versatile cooking sauce.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein,salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Defatted Soybean, Wheat, Cooking Rice Wine, Malt), Sugar High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Puree, Onion Puree, Water, Garlic, Apple Puree, Cooking Rice Wine, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Salt, Seasoninig Sauce (Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soybean, Wheat), Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Onion, Glycine, Yeast Extract, Green Onion, Garlic, Glucose, Spices), Green Onion Extract, Black Pepper Powder, Ginger Extract, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Caramel, Sesame, Allergen Warning: Contains Wheat, Soybean, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses Fish, Milk, Allergen Warning: Contains Wheat, Milk
Check Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


