Is Bibigo Korean Bulgogi Sauce Mild & Sweet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (white Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Pear Puree (pear, Ascorbic Acid), Pineapple Puree, Apple Puree (apple, Ascorbic Acid), Soybean Sauce (hydrolysed Soybean Protein, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup, Defatted Soybean, Wheat), Water, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Xantham Gum, Caramel, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Bibigo Korean Bulgogi Sauce Mild & Sweet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Korean Bulgogi Sauce Mild & Sweet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


