Is Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen dumplings deliver a sweet-savory bulgogi-style flavor with a tender, juicy interior and slightly chewy wrapper; commonly pan-fried for a crisp exterior, steamed or added to soups. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, while some report uneven filling or occasional dough thickness affecting texture, cooking consistency, and reheating performance.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen dumplings deliver a sweet-savory bulgogi-style flavor with a tender, juicy interior and slightly chewy wrapper; commonly pan-fried for a crisp exterior, steamed or added to soups. Reviewers note convenient preparation and satisfying taste, while some report uneven filling or occasional dough thickness affecting texture, cooking consistency, and reheating performance.
Ingredients
Filling. Chicken, Cabbage. Bean Thread (water, Sweet Potato St.h.) Carrageenan, Salti, Green Onion, Carrot, Onion, Sugar, Soy Sauce Mia En Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Garlic, Oat Fiber, Sesame Oil, Autolyzed Yeastetract, Sali, Grill Flavor [tap Oca Dextrin, Salt, Grill Flavor [from Sunflower Oil) Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide), Black Pepper. Dough : Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Th Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Bibigo Mandu Bulgogi Chicken Dumplings is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


