Is Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILLING: BEEF, SOUP BASE (WATER, GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), BEAN THREAD (WATER, SWEET POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, SUGAR, CARROTS, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, COOKING RICE WINE (WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER. WRAPPER: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL. DIPPING SAUCE: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN CHILI PUREE, ONION FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, ONION EXTRACT, FLAVOR).
Check Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


