Is Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- beef
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: BEEF, SOUP BASE (WATER, GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), BEAN THREAD (WATER, SWEET POTATO STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT), ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, SUGAR, CARROTS, GARLIC, SESAME OIL, COOKING RICE WINE (WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK PEPPER. WRAPPER: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL. DIPPING SAUCE: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GREEN CHILI PUREE, ONION FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, ONION EXTRACT, FLAVOR).
Check Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Soup Beef Bulgoli Dumpling - 6.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


