Is Bibigo Spicy Korean BBQ Drizzle Hot Sauce, 12.16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), GREEN CHILI PUREE, ONION, WATER, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RICE VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, SESAME OIL, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SEASONING (GLYCERINE, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CANOLA OIL), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Bibigo Spicy Korean BBQ Drizzle Hot Sauce, 12.16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Spicy Korean BBQ Drizzle Hot Sauce, 12.16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bibigo Spicy Korean BBQ Drizzle Hot Sauce, 12.16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


