Is Bibigo Vegetable Spring Rolls Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen Asian-style spring rolls deliver a lightly seasoned savory filling and a crisp, golden exterior after baking or frying. Reviewers note reliable crunch, convenient reheating, and suitability for snacks, appetizers, or party platters; some report occasional uneven heating or excess oil when pan-fried and occasional variability in crispness between batches.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat protein
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen Asian-style spring rolls deliver a lightly seasoned savory filling and a crisp, golden exterior after baking or frying. Reviewers note reliable crunch, convenient reheating, and suitability for snacks, appetizers, or party platters; some report occasional uneven heating or excess oil when pan-fried and occasional variability in crispness between batches.
Ingredients
SPRING ROLL: WRAPPER (WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), JICAMA, EDAMAME, CARROTS, CABBAGE, SWEET POTATO, WHEAT PROTEIN, DEFATTED SOYBEAN FLOUR, BAMBOO SHOOTS, ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEEKS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), GREEN ONION, SUGAR, RED ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, SALT, DRIED ONION, SPICE, FLAVOR ENHANCER (DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE). FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL). SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, DEFATTED SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GINGER, CITRIC ACID, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GINGER, DRIED ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Bibigo Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bibigo Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


