Is Bickfords Acentury Of Purity Diet Lime Cordial Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 30% lime juice [from concentrate], food acids [citric, sodium citrate, malic], natural sweeteners [monk fruit & Stevia extracts], natural flavours, preservatives [202, 223].
Check Bickfords Acentury Of Purity Diet Lime Cordial against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickfords Acentury Of Purity Diet Lime Cordial in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


