Is Bickfords Cordial Ginger Beer Flavour Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated ginger beer cordial delivering a pronounced spicy ginger flavor and syrupy texture that dilutes into a bright, effervescent drink. Commonly used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails, or blended with soda or water. Reviewers often note its strong ginger kick, versatility, and good value and wide availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Ginger Juice (5%), Natural Flavours , Citric Acid, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Preservative (211), Colour Caramel (150d)

Check Bickfords Cordial Ginger Beer Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bickfords Cordial Ginger Beer Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
Drinking