Is Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters Pescatarian?

Description
Light lemon and lime citrus with restrained bitter undertones, presenting as a viscous, syrupy cordial that blends into sparkling water or alcoholic mixers. Commonly used to create spritzes, mocktails, gin and vodka cocktails, and soda-based drinks. Reviewers note balanced flavor, concentrated strength, and aroma intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light lemon and lime citrus with restrained bitter undertones, presenting as a viscous, syrupy cordial that blends into sparkling water or alcoholic mixers. Commonly used to create spritzes, mocktails, gin and vodka cocktails, and soda-based drinks. Reviewers note balanced flavor, concentrated strength, and aroma intensity.
Ingredients
Sugar, Juice From Concentrate (25%) (Lemon (13%), Lime (12%)), Water, Natural Flavours , Food Acids (Citric, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colours (Vegetable Juice), Preservative (211), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)
Check Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


