Is Bickfords Cordial Pink Grapefruit Oat Free?

Description
A pink grapefruit cordial in 750ml form offers bright, tangy citrus flavor with pronounced bitter notes and a syrupy, smooth texture. Commonly diluted into still or sparkling water, used in cocktails, mocktails, or as a dessert drizzle. Reviewers note concentrated flavor, versatile mixing, strong aroma, and occasional sweetness intensity reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A pink grapefruit cordial in 750ml form offers bright, tangy citrus flavor with pronounced bitter notes and a syrupy, smooth texture. Commonly diluted into still or sparkling water, used in cocktails, mocktails, or as a dessert drizzle. Reviewers note concentrated flavor, versatile mixing, strong aroma, and occasional sweetness intensity reported.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, 25% Reconstituted Pink Grapefruit Juice, Acid (Citric), Natural Flavours , Natural Colour (Fruits Extracts), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan), Preservatives (202, 223)
Check Bickfords Cordial Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickfords Cordial Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Bickfords Cordial Pink Grapefruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


