Is Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (466), Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (150d)
Check Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bickford's French Vanilla Flavoured Syrup 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


