Is Bickford's Gut Support Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE (50%), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (23%), CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (20%), BANANA PUREE (4%), GINGER JUICE (2%), ACACIA FIBRE, TUMERIC EXTRACT (0.1%), NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C.
Check Bickford's Gut Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Gut Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Bickford's Gut Support is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


