Is Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Chicory Extract (6%), Coffee Extract (2%), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (1%), Caramel Colour (150d), Citric Acid
Check Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bickford's Iced Mocha Coffee Syrup 500mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking


