Is Bickford's Immunity Support Dairy Free?

Ingredients
RECONSTITUED APPLE PUREE (50%), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICES (ORANGE 42%, PINK GRAPEFRUIT 2%, LEMON 3%), BANANA PUREE (2%), ACACIA FIBRE, WELLMUNE (BAKERS'S YEAST BETA-GLUCAN), NATURAL FLAVOUR, VITAMIN C.
Check Bickford's Immunity Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Immunity Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Remedy Organics Berry Immunity Juice
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Wellness Echinacea Immune Support Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Where to buy
Bickford's Immunity Support is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


