Is Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated lemon cordial offers bright, tart citrus flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with still or sparkling water, mixed into cocktails, or used to flavor desserts and drinks. Customer reviews cite intense lemon taste, easy mixing, versatility, and occasional remarks that it can be overly sweet when undiluted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated lemon cordial offers bright, tart citrus flavor with a viscous, syrupy texture; commonly diluted with still or sparkling water, mixed into cocktails, or used to flavor desserts and drinks. Customer reviews cite intense lemon taste, easy mixing, versatility, and occasional remarks that it can be overly sweet when undiluted.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Pectin, 2% Sulphites.
Check Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
Bickford's Lemon Cordial 750mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


