Is Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light lemon and lime citrus with restrained bitter undertones, presenting as a viscous, syrupy cordial that blends into sparkling water or alcoholic mixers. Commonly used to create spritzes, mocktails, gin and vodka cocktails, and soda-based drinks. Reviewers note balanced flavor, concentrated strength, and aroma intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Juice From Concentrate (25%) (Lemon (13%), Lime (12%)), Water, Natural Flavours , Food Acids (Citric, Sodium Citrate), Natural Colours (Vegetable Juice), Preservative (211), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan)

Check Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bickford's Cordial Lemon Lime Bitters is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking