Is Bickford's Tropical Cordial 750mL Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A sweet, tangy tropical-flavored cordial with a smooth, syrupy texture commonly diluted into still or sparkling water, mixed into cocktails, or used as a dessert drizzle. Reviewers praise its concentrated, authentic fruit taste and value, noting ease of mixing; some comment it can be overly sweet if used undiluted, occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices from Concentrate (Pineapple (14%), Orange (10%) & Passionfruit (1%)), Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Preservatives (202,223 (Sulphites)), Natural Colours (Carotenes, Carrot Juice & Carthamus)

Check Bickford's Tropical Cordial 750mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bickford's Tropical Cordial 750mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieTopping